Our People

Meet our team

Name Job Title Team See Profile
Katie Walker-Bailey Administration Assistant 11 See Profile
Abigail Sargeant Lunch Supervisor 10 See Profile
Charlotte Prosser Lunchtime Supervispr 10 See Profile
Lucy Whittaker Staff Governor 11 See Profile
Sarah Woodall SENDCO 8 See Profile
Stuart Ash Year 4 Class Teacher 5 See Profile
Philip Emmott Year 5 Class Teacher 4 See Profile
Abi Tomlins Year 5 Class Teacher 4 See Profile
Mel Burns Year 3 Class Teacher 6 See Profile
Robin Carter Buildings and Site Supervisor 7 See Profile
Robin Adkins Year 3 Class Teacher 6 See Profile
Claire Vaughan Music Coordinator 11 See Profile
Julia Edwards Year 5 Class Teacher 4 See Profile
Dorne Peacock Upper School Teaching Assistant, Play Leader 10 See Profile
Tonia Elton Senior Lunchtime Supervisor 10 See Profile
Jackie Edgcumbe Lunchtime Supervisor 10 See Profile
Biswajit Paul Choudhury Lunchtime Supervisor 10 See Profile
Sam Wilson Year 6 Teacher 3 See Profile
Julie Williams Upper School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Claire Williams Head Teacher 1 See Profile
Sue Webb Learning Mentor 7 See Profile
Georgina Stone Year 6 Class Teacher 3 See Profile
Karen Spinks Year 6 Class Teacher 3 See Profile
Julie Short Attendance Manager, Senior Administrator 7 See Profile
Gary Setchell Maths Subject Leader, Assistant Head Teacher 3 See Profile
Linda Samuels Year 3 Class Teacher 6 See Profile
Wendy Rudge Year 3 Class Teacher 6 See Profile
Amanda Richardson Deputy Head Teacher 2 See Profile
Tina Pugh Lower School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Julie Piela Upper School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Nicola Parton Lower School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Leslie Movahed Lower School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Julie Mills Lower School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Mandy McBride Lunchtime Supervisor, Admin Assistant 10 See Profile
Jess Mattocks Assistant Head Teacher 2 See Profile
Rebecca Lambeth Year 6 Class Teacher 3 See Profile
Julia Hennessey-Priest Year 4 Class Teacher 5 See Profile
Tommy Heath Play Leader 10 See Profile
Michael Grant Year 4 Class Teacher 5 See Profile
Rosanne Fleming Lower School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Cathie Creba Office Manager 11 See Profile
Martine Corry Bursar 11 See Profile
Uzma Chohan Upper School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Susan Barratt Director of Teaching School 1 See Profile
Helen Allen Upper School Teaching Assistant 7 See Profile
Louise Abrahams Upper School Teaching Assistant, After School Club Leader 7 See Profile
Gary Evans Assistant Head Teacher 2 See Profile